Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake Speedway 2024 Opener, Practice Sessions...
Rice Lake Speedway Racers Celebrate
Rice Lake Speedway Banquet Scheduled
Rice Lake Speedway 2024 Opener, Practice Sessions...

Rice Lake Speedway 2024 Opener, Practice Sessions...

4/16/2024 -
Rice Lake WI, April 16 – The Rice Lake Speedway LLC made the decision this morning to both postpone the seventy second annual season opener scheduled
Rice Lake Speedway Racers Celebrate

Rice Lake Speedway Racers Celebrate

3/23/2024 -
Rice Lake WI, March 23 – Racers, crews, fans and employees of the Rice Lake Speedway gathered on Saturday night at the Elks Club in Rice Lake to hand
Rice Lake Speedway Banquet Scheduled

Rice Lake Speedway Banquet Scheduled

3/12/2024 -
Rice Lake WI – The last official act of the Adams-Hansen Inc. regime as owners of the Rice Lake Speedway will take place on Saturday night, March 23rd

Latest News

Rice Lake Speedway 2024 Opener, Practice Sessions Postponed

Rice Lake Speedway 2024 Opener, Practice Sessions Postponed

4/16/2024
Rice Lake WI, April 16 – The Rice Lake Speedway LLC made the decision this morning to both postpone the seventy second annual season opener scheduled for Saturday night, April 20th along with practice sessions slated for April 16th and 17th by one week. According to track...more
Rice Lake Speedway Racers Celebrate

Rice Lake Speedway Racers Celebrate

3/23/2024
Rice Lake WI, March 23 – Racers, crews, fans and employees of the Rice Lake Speedway gathered on Saturday night at the Elks Club in Rice Lake to hand out the awards and celebrate the official conclusion of the 2023 racing season at the Rice Lake Speedway. For former track...more
Rice Lake Speedway Banquet Scheduled

Rice Lake Speedway Banquet Scheduled

3/12/2024
Rice Lake WI – The last official act of the Adams-Hansen Inc. regime as owners of the Rice Lake Speedway will take place on Saturday night, March 23rd as the speedway will hold its annual awards banquet, honoring those racers that ran at the track in 2023. This year,...more
MyRacePass
4/27/2024 - Rice Lake Speedway

4/27/2024 - Rice Lake Speedway

Rice Lake, WI

72nd Season Opener 5 Class Program Best Appearing Car Judging

Draw Cutoff 5:30
Drivers Meeting 5:15
Hot Laps 5:30

Order of Events Heats and Features same order
Heats: 8 Laps
MWM
Supers
Mods
Streets
Pures

B-Features if needed 10 Laps

Features

MWM 15 Laps
Supers 20 Laps
Mods 20 Laps
Streets 15 Laps
Pure 12 Laps

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
2 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
3 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
4 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
5 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
6 15 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 9
7 11 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
8 8 9MM Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 14 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
10 10 20C Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 DNF 13 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
12 DNF 5 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
13 DNF 9 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -4
14 DNF 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -7
DNS 12 204 David Mayala David Mayala Barron, WI Barron, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 4 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
4 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 2 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
6 7 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 5 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 8 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
3 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
5 5 20C Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 4 204 David Mayala David Mayala Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
7 DNF 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 8 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 6
3 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
5 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
6 7 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 11 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
8 17 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 9
9 4 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -5
10 12 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
11 14 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
12 DNF 20 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 8
13 DNF 18 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI 5
14 DNF 15 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
15 DNF 6 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -9
16 DNF 19 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
17 DNF 13 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -4
18 DNF 2 390 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -16
19 DNF 10 22 Clay Albrecht Clay Albrecht Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
20 DNF 16 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 6 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 4
3 4 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
4 3 22 Clay Albrecht Clay Albrecht Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 1 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -4
6 7 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
7 DNF 5 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 390 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
4 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 5 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 7 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
7 4 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 6 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
3 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 1 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -3
5 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
6 4 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 8 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
3 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 3 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
5 10 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 5
6 7 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 1
7 16 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 9
8 6 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
9 12 12 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
10 9 88K Jason Knutson Jason Knutson Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
11 13 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
12 5 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
13 11 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI -2
14 DNF 14 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
15 DNF 2 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -13
16 DNF 15 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 6
2 1 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
3 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
4 6 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 8 88K Jason Knutson Jason Knutson Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
6 5 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI -1
7 DNF 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
DNS 3 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
3 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
4 6 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
5 7 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 2
6 2 12 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 8 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
5 10 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
6 5 19C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
7 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
8 7 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
9 9 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 16 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI 6
11 14 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
12 17 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
13 19 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
14 15 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
15 18 7D Derrick Helene Derrick Helene Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
16 12 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
17 DNF 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -9
18 DNF 13 11X Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
DNS 20 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DQ 11 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
4 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
5 3 11X Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
6 5 20F Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI -1
7 7 7D Derrick Helene Derrick Helene Siren, WI Siren, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
3 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 6 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 4 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 1 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -5
7 7 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
2 3 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 5 19C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
4 2 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
5 6 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 DNF 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57M Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 3
2 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
3 2 15H Trenten Holub Trenten Holub Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 5 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI 1
5 7 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
6 6 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 9 70 Bob Thompson Bob Thompson Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
DNS 10 17 Brian DeNucci Brian DeNucci Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
DQ 1 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
DQ 8 52W Austin Fencl Austin Fencl Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
2 4 57M Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 2
3 2 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -1
4 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
5 10 15H Trenten Holub Trenten Holub Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
6 5 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 8 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
8 9 70 Bob Thompson Bob Thompson Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
9 7 52W Austin Fencl Austin Fencl Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
10 DNF 6 17 Brian DeNucci Brian DeNucci Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -4
All transfer
ATD
Buzz Signs  Graphix
Contingency Connection Racer
Rock Auto